Skip to product information
1 of 1

Service Pro

Service Pro Air Filter MA4479 — Full Case of 3

Service Pro Air Filter MA4479 — Full Case of 3

Regular price $11.35 USD
Regular price Sale price $11.35 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Pack Size
Quantity

Sold as full case of 3.

Service Pro engine air filters capture dust and debris while supporting engine airflow. The filter media and housing shape are designed for the listed vehicle applications.

Product details

Brand Service Pro
Pack / selling unit Full Case of 3
Part number SMA4479
Manufacturer part number ma4479
UPC / UCC / reference codes 706477014495, 10706477015864
Compliant Gasoline Engines
Industry Application Automotive, Dealerships, Quick Lubes, Service Shops
Material Cellulose
Specification Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, Oldsmobile, Pontiac
Style Panel

Specifications, applications and references

Product Specs
Length 10.63
Width 7.98
Height 1.54
Shape Panel
Grade Type Cellulose
Applications:Year Make Model Engine
1994-1995 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2003 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2004 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2005 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1991 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2003 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2004 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2005 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Buick Riviera 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick Riviera 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Buick Riviera 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Buick Riviera 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Buick Riviera 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac 60 Special 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Allante 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1988 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1989 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1990 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1988 Cadillac DeVille 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1989 Cadillac DeVille 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1990 Cadillac DeVille 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1988 Cadillac Eldorado 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1989 Cadillac Eldorado 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1990 Cadillac Eldorado 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac Eldorado 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Eldorado 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Eldorado 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1988 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1989 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1990 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1988 Cadillac Seville 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1989 Cadillac Seville 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1990 Cadillac Seville 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac Seville 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Seville 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Seville 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1991 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Oldsmobile Intrigue 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Oldsmobile Intrigue 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Oldsmobile Intrigue 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Oldsmobile Intrigue 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Oldsmobile LSS 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Oldsmobile LSS 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Oldsmobile LSS 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Oldsmobile LSS 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Oldsmobile Regency 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Oldsmobile Regency 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2003 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2004 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2005 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
Cross Reference
ACDelco A1096CF
ACDelco A1096C
Amsoil LT08
Amsoil EAA08
Amsoil TS08
Atlas A-127
Baldwin PA2189
Big A 94153
Carquest BA4479
Carquest 88153
Casite Filters CFA953
Cenex CA1096
Champ filters AF1096
Champion Filters CAP6479
Citgo Petroleum CA4479
Citgo Petroleum CA1096
Deutsch A1105
Donaldson P607323
Donaldson P537376
ECOGARD XA4479
Federated PA4479F
Federated AF953F
Flag Filters - Archived A-6479
Fleetguard AF4949
FRAM DA3011
FRAM TGA6479
FRAM DA6479
FRAM CA6479
FVP P6153A
FVP P6153
General Motors 25096932
General Motors 25098699
General Motors 92101146
General Motors 19259030
General Motors 25098698
General Motors 19166101
GK Industries AF6479
GK Industries AF2006
Gonher GA-6479
Green Filter USA 2119
Group 7 VA4479
Hastings AF953
Havoline TA-78
Havoline HSA-690
Heritage HA6479
Installer Edge AE6479
Inter-Continental Gear & Brake ALA-8408
Interfil F-64A79
Jiffy Lube JLA4479
K&N 33-2057
K&N 33-2250
K&N 33-2141-1
K&N 33-2086
Kralinator LA1253
Lee AFL-1096
LUBER-FINER AF1096
Mann-Filter MA 1008
MicroGard MGA46153
MicroGard GA34479
MicroGard MGA8754
MicroGard MGA6479
Mighty Distributing System A4479
Mileguard MA6479
Motorcraft FA-1127
NAPA Gold Filters 6153
NAPA ProSelect Filters 26153
NAPA ProSelect Filters 26153MP
NAPA Silver Filters 26153
Parts Master 66153
Parts Plus AF1096
Pennzoil PZA-162
Pennzoil PZA-243
Pentius PAB6479
Performax PA-162
Powerflow SA34479
Premium Guard PA4479
Pro-Gauge PGA-4479
Pro-Tec 278
Promotive AF4479
Pronto PA4479
Purolator A34479
QAP Filter QA34479
Quaker State QSA6479
SB Company 66-2057
Security Filters SA1096
Security Filters AF1096
Service Champ AF4479
Shell - Archived SA-82
Shell - Archived SHA78
STP Filters SA6479
TruStar TA6479
Unocal 76 1096
Valvoline VA78
WALMI WA-6479
Wix 46153

Product documents

View full details