Skip to product information
1 of 1

Service Pro

Service Pro Cabin Air Filter MC25245 — Full Case of 3

Service Pro Cabin Air Filter MC25245 — Full Case of 3

Regular price $20.64 USD
Regular price Sale price $20.64 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Pack Size
Quantity

Sold as full case of 3.

Service Pro cabin air filtration for the listed vehicle applications. Check the dimensions, fitment information, and part-number references below when selecting your replacement filter.

Product details

Brand Service Pro
Pack / selling unit Full Case of 3
Part number SPMC25245
Manufacturer part number mc25245
Compliant Gasoline Engines
Industry Application Automotive, Dealerships, Garages, Quick Lubes, Service Shops
Location Under Hood
Material Particulate
Product Type Cabin Air Element
Service Type Filtration
Specification Buick, Chevrolet, General Motors, Oldsmobile, Pontiac

Specifications, applications and references

Product Specifications
Length 7.17
Width 11.2
Height 1.18
Filter Media Particulate IN
Competitors Interchanges
ACDelco CF132
ACDelco CF121
ACDelco CF102
ATP GA-1
ATP CF-22
Autopart International 5005-28613
Baldwin PA4154
Baldwin PA4115
Bosch P3720
Carquest 89780
Champ filters CAF1706
Champ filters CAF7706
Champion Filters CCF7706
Duralast CAF7706DL
Duralast CAF1706DL
ECOGARD XC25245
Filtrec CF5245
FRAM CF1011
FRAM CF8392
FRAM CF8392A
FRAM CF8932
FVP F4780
General Motors 52469891
General Motors 25958653
General Motors 22892907
General Motors 15284938
General Motors 10446783
General Motors 10406026
General Motors 10340216
General Motors 10261703
GK Industries CF1011
GK Industries GA-1
Group 7 C25245
Hastings AFC1136
Hastings AF1136
Hastings AF1064
Heritage AQ1001
Installer Edge CF1011
Inter-Continental Gear & Brake ALC-5204
LUBER-FINER CAF1706
Mann-Filter MC 1001
Mann-Filter CU 2955
Mighty Distributing System CAF1706
Mobil 1 MCAF1706
Motorcraft FP-57
NAPA Gold Filters 4780
NAPA ProSelect Filters 224780
Parts Master 94782
Parts Master 94780
Parts Plus CAF5245
Pennzoil PC-1
Pennzoil 3011
Pentius PHB5245
Performax PC-1
Premium Guard PC5245
Promotive C25245P
Pronto PC5245
PTC C25245
PTC 3011
Purolator C25245
Service Champ C25245
Service Champ CF1011
Service Pro MC5245
STP Filters CAF7706
STP Filters CAF1706
TYC 800080P
Valvoline E1AC2002
Valvoline E1AC1002
Valvoline CAF1706
Wix 24780
Vehicle Applications
2005-2008 Buick Allure 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2005-2009 Buick Allure 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2008-2009 Buick Allure 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas UH
1997-2005 Buick Century 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2005-2008 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2005-2009 Buick LaCrosse 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2008-2009 Buick LaCrosse 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas UH
1997-2004 Buick Regal 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2000-2005 Chevrolet Impala 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2006-2011 Chevrolet Impala 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2012-2013 Chevrolet Impala 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2000-2005 Chevrolet Impala 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2006-2011 Chevrolet Impala 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2006-2009 Chevrolet Impala 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas UH
2014-2016 Chevrolet Impala Limited 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2000-2001 Chevrolet Lumina 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas UH
1997-1999 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas UH
1997 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2000-2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2006-2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas UH
1998-2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2006-2007 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas UH
1999-2002 Oldsmobile Intrigue 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas UH
1998-1999 Oldsmobile Intrigue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2000-2003 Pontiac Grand Prix 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2000-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2005-2008 Pontiac Grand Prix 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas UH
Cross Reference and Vehicle Fitments
Click the
eCatalog
for the latest fitments

Product documents

View full details