Service Pro
Service Pro Cabin Air Filter MC36154 — Full Case of 3
Service Pro Cabin Air Filter MC36154 — Full Case of 3
Couldn't load pickup availability
Sold as full case of 3.
Service Pro cabin air filtration for the listed vehicle applications. Check the dimensions, fitment information, and part-number references below when selecting your replacement filter.
Product details
| Brand | Service Pro |
|---|---|
| Pack / selling unit | Full Case of 3 |
| Part number | SPMC36154 |
| Manufacturer part number | mc36154 |
| UPC / UCC / reference codes | 10706477031529, 706477120042, 10706477120049 |
| Compliant | Diesel Engines, Electric Engines, Gasoline Engines, Hybrid Engines |
| Dimension | 9.45" x 8.03" x 1.38" |
| Industry Application | Automotive, Dealerships, Garages, Quick Lubes, Service Shops |
| Location | Behind Glove Box, Under Glove Box, Under Hood |
| Material | Activated Charcoal |
| Product Type | Cabin Air Element |
| Service Type | Filtration |
| Specification | Buick, Cadillac, Changan, Chevrolet, Saab |
Specifications, applications and references
Product Specifications
Length 9.45"
Width 8.03"
Height 1.38"
Material Activated Charcoal
Cross Reference
ACDelco CF176
ATP CF247
Autopart International 5005-322170
Carquest 90256P
Carquest 90256C
Champ filters CAF1872C
Duralast CAF1872CDL
ECOGARD XC36154C
ECOGARD XC36154
FRAM CF10775
FVP F4191
General Motors 95152912
General Motors 13503675
General Motors 13271191
General Motors 52420930
General Motors 13271190
General Motors 95369731
General Motors 13503677
Hastings AFC1457
Mann-Filter CUK2442
NAPA 224191
Parts Master 94300
Parts Plus CAF6154C
Pennzoil C36154C
Premium Guard PC6154C
Promotive C36154P
Pronto PC6154C
Purolator C36154
Purolator C36154C
Service Champ C36154
STP Filters CAF1872P
STP Filters CAF1872C
TYC 800149C
Wix 24590
Wix 24191
Vehicle Applications
2010 Buick Allure 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2010 Buick Allure 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2010 Buick Allure 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2016 Buick Cascada 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Buick Cascada 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Buick Cascada 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Buick Cascada 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2020 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2021 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2022 Buick Encore 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2010 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2011 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2013 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2014 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2015 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2016 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2010 Buick LaCrosse 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2010 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2011 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2012 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2013 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2014 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2015 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2016 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2011 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2011 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2013 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2014 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2015 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2016 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2013 Buick Verano 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Buick Verano 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Buick Verano 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Buick Verano 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Cadillac ELR 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2015 Cadillac ELR 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2016 Cadillac ELR 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2010 Cadillac SRX 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2011 Cadillac SRX 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2010 Cadillac SRX 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2011 Cadillac SRX 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2012 Cadillac SRX 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2013 Cadillac SRX 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2014 Cadillac SRX 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2015 Cadillac SRX 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2016 Cadillac SRX 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas BGB
2023 Changan CS55 Plus 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2024 Changan CS55 Plus 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2022 Chevrolet Captiva 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2023 Chevrolet Captiva 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2024 Chevrolet Captiva 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Chevrolet Cavalier 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Chevrolet Cavalier 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2020 Chevrolet Cavalier 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2021 Chevrolet Cavalier 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2011 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2010 Chevrolet Cruze 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2011 Chevrolet Cruze 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Chevrolet Cruze 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Cruze 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Cruze 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Cruze 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Cruze 2.0L 4Cyl L Diesel BGB
2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2.0L 4Cyl L Diesel BGB
2016 Chevrolet Cruze Limited 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Cruze Limited 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Cruze NG 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Malibu 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Malibu 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Malibu 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2014 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2013 Chevrolet Malibu 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Malibu 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Malibu 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Malibu Limited 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Chevrolet Orlando 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Orlando 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Orlando 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2020 Chevrolet Sonic 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Chevrolet Sonic 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Sonic 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Sonic 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Sonic 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Sonic 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Sonic 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2012 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Chevrolet Sonic 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Spark 1.2L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Spark 1.2L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Spark 1.2L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2020 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2021 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2022 Chevrolet Spark 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Spark Classic 1.2L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Spark Classic 1.2L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Spark EV Electric BGB
2015 Chevrolet Spark EV Electric BGB
2016 Chevrolet Spark EV Electric BGB
2013 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2020 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2021 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2022 Chevrolet Trax 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2013 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2014 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2015 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2016 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2017 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2018 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2019 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2020 Chevrolet Trax 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas BGB
2011 Chevrolet Volt 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2012 Chevrolet Volt 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2013 Chevrolet Volt 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2014 Chevrolet Volt 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2015 Chevrolet Volt 1.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid BGB
2011 Saab 9-4X 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2011 Saab 9-4X 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas UH
2011 Saab 9-5 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas UGB
2010 Saab 9-5 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas UGB
2011 Saab 9-5 2.8L 6Cyl V Gas UGB
Click the
eCatalog
for the latest fitments
Product documents
