Service Pro
Service Pro Fuel Filter SPGF1580
Service Pro Fuel Filter SPGF1580
Couldn't load pickup availability
Sold as 1 each.
Service Pro replacement filtration for the applications listed below. Use the specifications, dimensions, and interchange references to match the required part.
Product details
| Brand | Service Pro |
|---|---|
| Pack / selling unit | 1 Each |
| Part number | SPGF1580 |
| Manufacturer part number | spgf1580 |
| Compliant | Compressed Natural Gas (CNG), Gasoline Engines |
| Industry Application | Automotive, Dealerships, Quick Lubes, Service Shops, Transportation |
| Product Type | Fuel Element |
| Service Type | Filtration |
| Specification | Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, Chinook Motor Coach, Fleetwood, Forest River, GMC, Itasca, Jayco, Oldsmobile, Pontiac, R-Vision, Saturn |
| System | Fuel |
| Vehicles | Recreational - RV |
Specifications, applications and references
Cross Reference
ACDelco GF624K
ACDelco GF576
ACDelco GF624
ACDelco GF874
ACDelco GF620
ACDelco GF649
Autopart International 5002-204355
Baldwin BF1046
Baldwin BF1045
Big A 95484
Canadian Tire 23-3466-0
Carquest 86484
Champ filters G580
Deutsch FF609
Donaldson P552448
Donaldson P550504
Duralast G7603
Fleetguard FF5673
FRAM G7603
FVP V4580
General Motors 25121875
General Motors 25121351
General Motors 25319686
General Motors 15239274
General Motors 25121801
General Motors 25121037
General Motors 25161801
General Motors 15169849
General Motors 25121468
General Motors 25121978
General Motors 25121466
GK Industries GF1580
Group 7 F64702
Hastings GF283
Hastings GF246
Kralinator G215
Lee LG-8580
Mann-Filter MF 1008
Mighty Distributing System GF580
NAPA 3484
NAPA Silver Filters 23484
Parts Master 43484
Parts Master 73484
Parts Plus G580
Pentius PFB64702
Premium Guard PF7333
Pro-Tec 517
Promotive F64702P
Pronto PF4702
PTC PG7333
Purolator F64702
Service Pro PF4702
Shell - Archived G580
Shell - Archived SG-28
Valvoline VG30
Wix 33484
Applications
1993 Buick Century 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Buick Century 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Buick Century 3.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick Century 3.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick LeSabre 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1991 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick Park Avenue 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick Riviera 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Buick Roadmaster 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac 60 Special 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Allante 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Brougham 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Brougham 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Eldorado 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1991 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Seville 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Chevrolet Beretta 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Chevrolet Beretta 2.3L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Chevrolet Beretta 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Caprice 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Chevrolet Caprice 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Chevrolet Caprice 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2004 Chevrolet Colorado 2.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2005 Chevrolet Colorado 2.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2004 Chevrolet Colorado 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
2005 Chevrolet Colorado 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
1992 Chevrolet Corsica 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Chevrolet Corsica 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V CNG
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V CNG
1996 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 Chevrolet Express 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 Chevrolet Express 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 Chevrolet Express 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Chevrolet Express 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Chevrolet Express 3500 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Express 3500 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Chevrolet Lumina APV 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Chinook Motor Coach Destiny 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 Fleetwood Southwind Storm 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2003 Forest River Lexington 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2003 Forest River Lexington GTS 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2004 GMC Canyon 2.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2005 GMC Canyon 2.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2004 GMC Canyon 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
2005 GMC Canyon 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
1996 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 1500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 1500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 2500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 2500 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 3500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 3500 4.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1996 GMC Savana 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
1997 GMC Savana 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
1998 GMC Savana 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
1999 GMC Savana 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2000 GMC Savana 3500 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 GMC Savana 3500 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Savana 3500 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Itasca Spirit 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Itasca Spirit 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2003 Itasca Spirit 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2004 Itasca Spirit 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Itasca Spirit 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2003 Jayco Escapade 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Jayco Firenza 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
2003 Jayco Firenza 8.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile 88 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1991 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile 98 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera 3.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera 3.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1991 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 3.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 3.3L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Oldsmobile Silhouette 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Pontiac Bonneville 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.1L 6Cyl V Gas
1996 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.4L 6Cyl V Gas
1992 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1994 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
1995 Pontiac Trans Sport 3.8L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 R-Vision Condor 7.4L 8Cyl V Gas
2003 R-Vision Stratus 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 R-Vision Trail-Lite 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 R-Vision Trail-Lite 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 R-Vision Trail-Lite LE 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2001 Saturn L100 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2002 Saturn L100 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2001 Saturn L200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2002 Saturn L200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2003 Saturn L200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2004 Saturn L300 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2001 Saturn L300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Saturn L300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2003 Saturn L300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2004 Saturn L300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2005 Saturn L300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Saturn LS 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LS1 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LS2 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Saturn LW1 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LW2 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2001 Saturn LW200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2002 Saturn LW200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2003 Saturn LW200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2001 Saturn LW300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2002 Saturn LW300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2003 Saturn LW300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
Product documents
