Service Pro
Service Pro Oil Filter M5309 — Full Case of 6
Service Pro Oil Filter M5309 — Full Case of 6
Couldn't load pickup availability
Sold as full case of 6.
Service Pro replacement filtration for the applications listed below. Use the specifications, dimensions, and interchange references to match the required part.
Product details
| Brand | Service Pro |
|---|---|
| Pack / selling unit | Full Case of 6 |
| Part number | SM5309 |
| Manufacturer part number | m5309 |
| UPC / UCC / reference codes | 10706477026372, 706477016772, 10706477016786 |
| Compliant | Gasoline Engines |
| Industry Application | Automotive, Dealerships, Quick Lubes, Service Shops |
| Longevity | 5000 Miles |
| Material | Synthetic Media |
| Specification | Cadillac, Chevrolet, Saturn |
| Style | Cartridge |
| Unit | 20 Micron |
Specifications, applications and references
Product Specifications:
Gasket Inside Diameter 2.95
Gasket Thickness 0.14
Bypass Relief Valve No
Anti-Drain Back Valve No
Filter Type Cartridge
Filter Media Material Synthetic
Outer Diameter Bottom 2.44
Competitor Cross Reference
ACDelco PF2227E
Autopart International 5001-200347
Autopart International 5001-16946
Baldwin P1440
Bosch 72203
Carquest B5309
Carquest 84033
Casite Filters CF512
Champ filters P2224
Champion Filters COC8806
Champion Filters 55033T
Duralast DC8806
ECOGARD X5309
Federated LF512F
Federated PG5309F
Firestone 7005755
Firestone TF2224
FRAM CH8806
FRAM DL8806
FVP G7033
General Motors 9192426
General Motors 21018826
General Motors 90536362
General Motors 9118851
General Motors 56550316
General Motors 9083363
General Motors 93183723
General Motors 650308
General Motors 905363662
GK Industries OF8806
GK Industries EF15309
Gonher G-45
Group 7 V5309
Hastings LF512
Havoline T-46
Hengst E610H
Heritage HL8806
Inter-Continental Gear & Brake ALO-102
K&N HP-7001
K&N PS-7001
LUBER-FINER P2224
Mann-Filter HU 611/1X
Mann-Filter ML 1028
MicroGard GL15309
MicroGard MGL8806
MicroGard MGL57033
Mighty Distributing System M2224
Mighty Distributing System OF2224
Mileguard MO8806
Mobil 1 MO5309
NAPA Gold Filters 7033
NAPA ProSelect Filters 27033
NAPA Silver Filters 27033
Parts Master 67033
Parts Plus P2224
Pennzoil PZ-56
Pentius PCB8806
Performax PO-56
Powerflow SL15309
Premium Guard PG5309
Pro-Tec 187
Promotive PH5309
Pronto PO5309
Purolator L15309
Quaker State QS8806
Service Champ CF5309
Shell - Archived SH46
STP Filters S8806
TruStar TO8806
Valucraft VC8806
Valvoline VO73
Wix 57033
Applications:Year Make Model Engine
2001-1997 Cadillac Catera 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2001-2000 Chevrolet Astra 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2001 Chevrolet Astra 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006 Chevrolet Zafira 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2001 Saturn L300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Saturn LS2 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2000 Saturn LW2 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2003-2001 Saturn LW300 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
2003-2002 Saturn Vue 3.0L 6Cyl V Gas
Product documents
