Service Pro
Service Pro Synthetic Oil Filter E4476 — Full Case of 6
Service Pro Synthetic Oil Filter E4476 — Full Case of 6
Couldn't load pickup availability
Sold as full case of 6.
Service Pro replacement filtration for the applications listed below. Use the specifications, dimensions, and interchange references to match the required part.
Product details
| Brand | Service Pro |
|---|---|
| Pack / selling unit | Full Case of 6 |
| Part number | SPE4476 |
| Manufacturer part number | e4476 |
| UPC / UCC / reference codes | 706477021110, 706477021103, 10706477021117 |
| Compliant | Gasoline Engines, Hybrid Engines |
| Finish | Powder Coated |
| Industry Application | Automotive, Dealerships, Garages, Quick Lubes, Service Shops |
| Longevity | 10000 Miles |
| Material | Silicone, Synthetic Media |
| Protection Degree | -40°F to +400°F |
| Service Type | Extended Life, Filtration |
| Specification | Chevrolet, Daihatsu, First Automobile Works (FAW Group), General Motors, Geo, Giant Motors, Lexus, Nissan, Pontiac, Scion, Suzuki, Toyota |
| Style | Spin-On |
| Suitable Product Lines | Lubricants - Synthetic |
| Unit | 25 Micron |
| Valve | Anti-Drainback, By-Pass Relief |
Specifications, applications and references
Product Specifications
Gasket Inside Diameter 2.22
Gasket Outside Diameter 2.48
Gasket Thickness 0.18
Burst Pressure 310 PS
Bypass Relief Valve Yes
Anti-Drain Back Valve Yes
Flow Rate 8 G3
Inside Thread Size 0.75 IN
Outer Diameter Bottom 2.55000000000000
Filter Type Spin-on
Filter Media Material Synthetic
Bypass Relief Valve Setting 15.5 PS
Competitor Cross Reference
Castrol CAS4967
Champ filters PH2878
Champion Filters PH2878
Duralast DG4967
ECOGARD S4477
ECOGARD S4476
Federated PG4476EXF
General Motors 12339993
General Motors 91173772
General Motors 94851874
General Motors 8484246
General Motors 94845246
General Motors 89060498
General Motors 94851858
General Motors 25161880
General Motors 9484246
General Motors 94858995
General Motors 88971573
General Motors 94848478
General Motors 12339995
General Motors 91176161
General Motors 94853643
General Motors 88969580
General Motors 94847351
Interfil OF-4967
Lexus 9091510004
LUBER-FINER PH2878
Nissan 15208-53J00
Parts Plus PH2840EX
Premium Guard PG4476EX
Pronto PO4476EX
Purolator PL11411
Purolator L11411
Scion 9091510004
Scion 9091510003
Service Champ OF1411
Service Champ WPH2878
Service Champ OF4477BP
STP Filters S4967XL
STP Filters S2878XL
STP Filters S2878
Suzuki 16510-61A20
Suzuki 16510-61A30
Suzuki 16510-61A02
Suzuki 16510-61A21
Suzuki 16510-61A01
Suzuki 16510-61A20-MHL
Suzuki 16510-61A00
Suzuki 16510-93J00
Toyota 9008091210
Toyota 9091510004
Toyota 90915TA001
Toyota 90915-10001
Toyota 9008091058
Toyota 9091510003
Toyota 90915-03004
Toyota 15600-16010
Toyota 90915-YZZF1
Toyota 90915TA002
Toyota 9015-100003
Toyota 08922-02001
Toyota 90915-10002
Toyota 9091510009
Valucraft V4967
Warner Filters WPH2878
Wix WL10332
Vehicle Applications
2015-2011 Chevrolet Matiz 1.0L 4Cyl L Gas
1988-1985 Chevrolet Nova 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-1998 Chevrolet Prizm 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-1999 Chevrolet Tracker 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
1999 Chevrolet Tracker 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2005 Chevrolet Tracker 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
1992-1990 Daihatsu Charade 1.0L 3Cyl L Gas
1992-1989 Daihatsu Charade 1.3L 4Cyl L Gas
1992-1990 Daihatsu Rocky 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2008 FAW F1 1.0L 3Cyl L Gas
2009-2008 FAW F5 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
1989 Geo Prizm 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
1997-1993 Geo Prizm 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
1997-1993 Geo Prizm 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2015-2012 Giant Motors GF250 1.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Giant Motors GF8 1.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2016-2011 Giant Motors GF8 1.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2016-2007 Giant Motors GF900 1.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2021 Lexus ES250 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2019 Lexus ES300h 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2023-2018 Lexus LS500 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2023-2022 Lexus LX600 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2023-2022 Lexus NX250 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2022 Lexus NX350 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2022 Lexus NX350h 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2023-2022 Lexus NX450h+ 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2023 Lexus RX350h 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2023 Lexus RX500h 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2022-2019 Lexus UX200 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2019 Lexus UX250h 2.0L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2007-2005 Nissan Micra 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2014-2010 Nissan Tsuru 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2004 Pontiac Matiz 1.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Pontiac Vibe 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2004 Scion xA 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2004 Scion xB 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2022 Suzuki Baleno 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2019 Suzuki Ertiga 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2014 Suzuki Grand Vitara 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2021 Suzuki Jimny 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2014 Suzuki Kizashi 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2017 Suzuki S-Cross 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2022 Suzuki S-Cross 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2012 Suzuki Swift 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2021-2020 Suzuki Swift 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2013 Suzuki Swift 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2017 Suzuki Vitara 1.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2016 Suzuki Vitara 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2019 Toyota Avalon 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2022-2007 Toyota Avanza 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2018 Toyota C-HR 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
1991-1988 Toyota Camry 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2001-2000 Toyota Camry 2.2L 4Cyl L CNG
2001-1992 Toyota Camry 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2018 Toyota Camry 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2018 Toyota Camry 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
1993-1990 Toyota Celica 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
1997-1994 Toyota Celica 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2001 Toyota Celica 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
1989-1988 Toyota Celica 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
1999-1990 Toyota Celica 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
1997-1992 Toyota Corolla 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
2004-1993 Toyota Corolla 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Toyota Corolla 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2022-2016 Toyota Corolla 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2020 Toyota Corolla 1.8L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2023-2019 Toyota Corolla 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2013-2012 Toyota Corolla 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2022 Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2018-2017 Toyota Corolla iM 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2000 Toyota Echo 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2020 Toyota Highlander 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2008-2007 Toyota Matrix 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
1987-1985 Toyota MR2 1.6L 4Cyl L Gas
1995-1991 Toyota MR2 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2000 Toyota MR2 Spyder 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
1999-1992 Toyota Paseo 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2001 Toyota Prius 1.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2022-2018 Toyota Prius 1.8L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2022-2019 Toyota Prius AWD-e 1.8L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2021-2012 Toyota Prius C 1.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2022-2017 Toyota Prius Prime 1.8L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2000-1996 Toyota RAV4 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2019 Toyota RAV4 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2019 Toyota RAV4 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2023-2021 Toyota RAV4 Prime 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2009 Toyota Rush 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023 Toyota Sequoia 3.5L 6Cyl V Hybrid
2023-2021 Toyota Sienna 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2000-1999 Toyota Solara 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
1999-1985 Toyota Tercel 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2022 Toyota Tundra 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2023-2022 Toyota Tundra 3.5L 6Cyl V Hybrid
2023-2021 Toyota Venza 2.5L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2005-2004 Toyota Yaris 1.3L 4Cyl L Gas
2019-2006 Toyota Yaris 1.5L 4Cyl L Gas
2023-2021 Toyota Yaris 1.6L 3Cyl L Gas
Check out the
filter applications here
Product documents
