Skip to product information
1 of 1

Service Pro

Service Pro Synthetic Oil Filter E5288 — Full Case of 6

Service Pro Synthetic Oil Filter E5288 — Full Case of 6

Regular price $26.96 USD
Regular price Sale price $26.96 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Pack Size
Quantity

Sold as full case of 6.

Service Pro replacement filtration for the applications listed below. Use the specifications, dimensions, and interchange references to match the required part.

Product details

Brand Service Pro
Pack / selling unit Full Case of 6
Part number SPE5288
Manufacturer part number e5288
UPC / UCC / reference codes 706477021332, 706477021325, 10706477021339
Compliant Diesel Engines, Gasoline Engines
Finish Powder Coated
Industry Application Automotive, Dealerships, Garages, Quick Lubes, Service Shops
Longevity 10000 Miles
Material Silicone, Synthetic Media
Protection Degree -40°F to +400°F
Service Type Extended Life, Filtration
Specification American Motors Corporation (AMC), Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, General Motors, GMC, Hummer, Isuzu, Jeep, Oldsmobile, Pontiac, Saab, SAIC - MG Motors (Formerly Morris Garages), Saturn, Shelby
Style Spin-On
Suitable Product Lines Lubricants - Synthetic
Unit 25 Micron

Specifications, applications and references

Product Specifications
Gasket Inside Diameter 2.51
Gasket Outside Diameter 2.89
Gasket Thickness 0.21
Burst Pressure 310 PS
Bypass Relief Valve Yes
Anti-Drain Back Valve Yes
Flow Rate 8 G3
Inside Thread Size 0.8125 IN
Outer Diameter Bottom 2.99
Filter Type Spin-on
Filter Media Material Synthetic
Bypass Relief Valve Setting 15.5 PS
Competitor Cross Reference
Chrysler J3242397
Chrysler J3240511
Chrysler 3242397
Duralast D3675
ECOGARD S5288
Federated PG5288EXF
General Motors 12576499
General Motors 89017342
General Motors 25014377
General Motors 25010324
General Motors 25010276
Isuzu 8890173420
Isuzu 8250143770
Mitsubishi J3240511
Parts Plus PH59EX
Premium Guard PG5288EX
Pronto PO5288EX
Purolator PL25288
STP Filters S3675XL
Valucraft V3675
Vehicle Applications
1983 American Motors Concord 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1986-1983 American Motors Eagle 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1983 American Motors Spirit 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2007-2005 Buick Allure 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas
1981 Buick Century 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1989-1981 Buick Electra 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Buick Electra 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1981-1978 Buick Electra 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Buick Electra 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1983-1981 Buick Estate Wagon 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1983-1980 Buick Estate Wagon 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Buick Estate Wagon 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Buick Estate Wagon 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2007-2005 Buick LaCrosse 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas
1986-1981 Buick LeSabre 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1990-1988 Buick LeSabre 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Buick LeSabre 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Buick LeSabre 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 Buick LeSabre 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2011-2009 Buick Lucerne 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
2011-2006 Buick Lucerne 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2007-2004 Buick Rainier 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1987-1986 Buick Regal 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1983-1981 Buick Regal 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1985 Buick Regal 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
2006-2004 Buick Rendezvous 3.6L 6Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Buick Riviera 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Buick Riviera 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Buick Riviera 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 Buick Riviera 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2007-2006 Buick Terraza 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac 60 Special 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1988-1987 Cadillac Allante 4.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1992-1989 Cadillac Allante 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1993 Cadillac Allante 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1990-1987 Cadillac Brougham 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1987-1985 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1990-1988 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1993-1991 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1980 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1977 Cadillac Commercial Chassis 7.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1987-1982 Cadillac DeVille 4.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1985 Cadillac DeVille 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
1990-1988 Cadillac DeVille 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
2005-1994 Cadillac DeVille 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1995-1991 Cadillac DeVille 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1979 Cadillac DeVille 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1981-1980 Cadillac DeVille 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1977 Cadillac DeVille 7.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2011-2006 Cadillac DTS 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1987-1982 Cadillac Eldorado 4.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1990-1988 Cadillac Eldorado 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-1993 Cadillac Eldorado 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1993-1991 Cadillac Eldorado 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1979 Cadillac Eldorado 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1979 Cadillac Eldorado 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1981-1980 Cadillac Eldorado 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1978-1977 Cadillac Eldorado 7.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Cadillac Escalade 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Cadillac Escalade 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Cadillac Escalade EXT 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1987-1982 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1985 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.3L 6Cyl V Diesel
1990-1988 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
1992-1991 Cadillac Fleetwood 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1986 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1979 Cadillac Fleetwood 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1984-1980 Cadillac Fleetwood 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1977 Cadillac Fleetwood 7.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1987-1982 Cadillac Seville 4.1L 8Cyl V Gas
1990-1988 Cadillac Seville 4.5L 8Cyl V Gas
2004-1993 Cadillac Seville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1993-1991 Cadillac Seville 4.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1978 Cadillac Seville 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Cadillac Seville 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1981-1980 Cadillac Seville 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2009-2004 Cadillac SRX 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2010-2005 Cadillac STS 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2009-2004 Cadillac XLR 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1982-1980 Checker Marathon 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1979-1978 Chevrolet C10 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1981 Chevrolet C10 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1981 Chevrolet C10 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Chevrolet C20 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 Chevrolet C30 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1979-1978 Chevrolet C30 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1990-1986 Chevrolet Caprice 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1980 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1982-1981 Chevrolet Caprice 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2006-2004 Chevrolet Colorado 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
2012-2007 Chevrolet Colorado 3.7L 5Cyl L Gas
1984-1983 Chevrolet El Camino 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
2009 Chevrolet Epica 2.5L 6Cyl L Gas
2011-2006 Chevrolet Impala 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2011-2006 Chevrolet Impala 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Chevrolet Impala 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1979-1978 Chevrolet K10 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Chevrolet K20 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Chevrolet K30 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Chevrolet K5 Blazer 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2010-2007 Chevrolet Malibu 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2007-2006 Chevrolet Malibu 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1983-1982 Chevrolet Malibu 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
2007-2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2006 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1984-1982 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1984-1982 Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-1999 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 4.8L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-1999 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2000-1999 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2006-2005 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 6.0L 8Cyl V CNG
2002-1999 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 6.0L 8Cyl V CNG
2002-2001 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2001 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2006-2003 Chevrolet Sonora 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2000 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2000 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2009-2002 Chevrolet Trailblazer 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2006-2002 Chevrolet Trailblazer EXT 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2009-2006 Chevrolet Uplander 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1978 GMC C15 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1978 GMC C15 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC C1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1979 GMC C1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC C1500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1978 GMC C25 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC C2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC C2500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 GMC C35 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC C3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1983 GMC Caballero 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
2006-2004 GMC Canyon 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
2012-2007 GMC Canyon 3.7L 5Cyl L Gas
2009-2002 GMC Envoy 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2006-2002 GMC Envoy XL 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2005-2004 GMC Envoy XUV 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1978 GMC K15 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC K1500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 GMC K25 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 GMC K25 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC K2500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC K2500 Suburban 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 GMC K35 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 GMC K3500 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-1999 GMC Sierra 1500 4.8L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-1999 GMC Sierra 1500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2001 GMC Sierra 1500 HD 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2000-1999 GMC Sierra 2500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Sierra 2500 6.0L 8Cyl V CNG
2002-1999 GMC Sierra 2500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002 GMC Sierra 2500 HD 6.0L 8Cyl V CNG
2002-2001 GMC Sierra 2500 HD 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2001 GMC Sierra 3500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2000 GMC Yukon 4.8L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2000 GMC Yukon 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2000 GMC Yukon XL 1500 5.3L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2001 GMC Yukon XL 1500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2002-2000 GMC Yukon XL 2500 6.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2006 Hummer H3 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
2010-2007 Hummer H3 3.7L 5Cyl L Gas
2010-2009 Hummer H3T 3.7L 5Cyl L Gas
2008-2003 Isuzu Ascender 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2006 Isuzu i-350 3.5L 5Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Isuzu i-370 3.7L 5Cyl L Gas
1983-1981 Jeep Cherokee 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1983-1981 Jeep CJ5 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1986-1981 Jeep CJ7 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1983-1980 Jeep DJ5 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1986-1984 Jeep Grand Wagoneer 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1986-1984 Jeep Grand Wagoneer 5.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1986-1981 Jeep J10 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1986-1984 Jeep J10 5.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1986-1984 Jeep J20 5.9L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1981 Jeep Scrambler 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1983-1981 Jeep Wagoneer 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2005-2003 MG ZT 2.5L 6Cyl V Gas
1984-1980 Oldsmobile 98 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1978 Oldsmobile 98 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Oldsmobile 98 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Oldsmobile 98 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1999-1995 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2003-2001 Oldsmobile Aurora 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2004-2002 Oldsmobile Bravada 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
1990-1980 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1978 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1981-1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1981-1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais 4.3L 8Cyl V Diesel
1982-1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Calais 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1982-1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1983-1981 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1983-1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon 4.3L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1987-1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1980 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 4.3L 8Cyl V Diesel
1982-1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1988-1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1982-1978 Oldsmobile Delta 88 4.3L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Oldsmobile Delta 88 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1979 Oldsmobile Delta 88 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Oldsmobile Delta 88 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Oldsmobile Delta 88 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Oldsmobile Toronado 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1979 Oldsmobile Toronado 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1979 Oldsmobile Toronado 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1978 Oldsmobile Toronado 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2005-2004 Pontiac Bonneville 4.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1981 Pontiac Bonneville 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1984-1981 Pontiac Bonneville 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Pontiac Bonneville 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Pontiac Bonneville 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1981 Pontiac Catalina 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1981 Pontiac Catalina 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980-1978 Pontiac Catalina 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
1979-1978 Pontiac Catalina 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
1984 Pontiac Fiero 2.5L 4Cyl L Gas
1979-1978 Pontiac Firebird 6.6L 8Cyl V Gas
2010-2007 Pontiac G6 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2009-2006 Pontiac G6 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1982 Pontiac Grand LeMans 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1984-1981 Pontiac Grand Prix 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1981 Pontiac Laurentian 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1981 Pontiac Laurentian 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1980 Pontiac Laurentian 5.7L 8Cyl V Gas
2009-2006 Pontiac Montana 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
1981 Pontiac Parisienne 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1986 Pontiac Parisienne 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
1985-1980 Pontiac Parisienne 5.7L 8Cyl V Diesel
1989-1987 Pontiac Safari 5.0L 8Cyl V Gas
2009-2005 Saab 9-7x 4.2L 6Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Saturn Aura 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2007-2006 Saturn Relay 3.9L 6Cyl V Gas
2009-2008 Saturn Vue 3.5L 6Cyl V Gas
2000-1999 Shelby Series 1 4.0L 8Cyl V Gas
Check out the
filter applications here

Product documents

View full details