Service Pro
Service Pro Synthetic Oil Filter E5436 — Full Case of 6
Service Pro Synthetic Oil Filter E5436 — Full Case of 6
Couldn't load pickup availability
Sold as full case of 6.
Service Pro replacement filtration for the applications listed below. Use the specifications, dimensions, and interchange references to match the required part.
Product details
| Brand | Service Pro |
|---|---|
| Pack / selling unit | Full Case of 6 |
| Part number | SPE5436 |
| Manufacturer part number | e5436 |
| UPC / UCC / reference codes | 706477021424, 10706477021438 |
| Compliant | Gasoline Engines, Hybrid Engines |
| Finish | Powder Coated |
| Industry Application | Automotive, Dealerships, Garages, Quick Lubes, Service Shops |
| Longevity | 10000 Miles |
| Material | Silicone, Synthetic Media |
| Protection Degree | -40°F to +400°F |
| Service Type | Extended Life, Filtration |
| Specification | Alfa Romeo, Buick, Cadillac, Chevrolet, Fisker, General Motors, GMC, Karma, Oldsmobile, Polaris, Pontiac, Saab, Saturn |
| Style | Cartridge |
| Suitable Product Lines | Lubricants - Synthetic |
| Unit | 25 Micron |
Specifications, applications and references
Product Specifications
Gasket Inside Diameter 2.76
Gasket Outside Diameter 2.99
Gasket Thickness 0.12
Outer Diameter Bottom 2.44
Filter Media Material Synthetic
Filter Type Cartridge
Competitor Cross Reference
Duralast DG9018
ECOGARD S5436
Federated PG5436EXF
General Motors 93184334
General Motors 22685727
General Motors 12579143
General Motors 9194746
General Motors 12605566
General Motors 24460713
General Motors 12580254
General Motors 93171212
General Motors 19260345
General Motors 650315
General Motors 12580255
General Motors 93175493
General Motors 21018801
General Motors 12575810
General Motors 90537280
General Motors 12605565
Parts Plus P3244EX
Premium Guard PG5436EX
Pronto PO5436EX
Purolator PL15436
Saab 93 18 4334
STP Filters S9018RXL
Valucraft V9018R
Vehicle Applications
2008-2007 Alfa Romeo 159 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012 Alfa Romeo 159 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012 Alfa Romeo 159 3.2L 6Cyl V Gas
2010 Buick Allure 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2011-2010 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2016-2012 Buick LaCrosse 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2013-2011 Buick Regal 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2011 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2016-2012 Buick Regal 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2016-2013 Buick Verano 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2012 Buick Verano 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Cadillac BLS 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2002 Chevrolet Astra 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2015-2008 Chevrolet Captiva Sport 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2002 Chevrolet Cavalier 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2004 Chevrolet Classic 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2005 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2005 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2006 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2010 Chevrolet Equinox 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2008 Chevrolet HHR 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2011-2006 Chevrolet HHR 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2011-2006 Chevrolet HHR 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2014 Chevrolet Impala 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2008-2004 Chevrolet Malibu 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012-2008 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2014-2008 Chevrolet Malibu 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2014-2012 Chevrolet Orlando 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2003 Chevrolet Vectra 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2003 Chevrolet Vectra 3.2L 6Cyl V Gas
2005 Chevrolet Zafira 1.8L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2005 Chevrolet Zafira 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2012 Fisker Karma 2.0L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2017-2010 GMC Terrain 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2019-2017 Karma Revero 2.0L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2004-2002 Oldsmobile Alero 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2017-2015 Polaris Slingshot
2019 Polaris Slingshot Grand Touring
2018 Polaris Slingshot Grand Touring LE
2019-2018 Polaris Slingshot S
2019-2015 Polaris Slingshot SL
2017-2015 Polaris Slingshot SL LE
2019-2017 Polaris Slingshot SLR
2018 Polaris Slingshot SLR LE
2005 Pontiac G4 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006 Pontiac G4 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2007 Pontiac G5 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2008-2007 Pontiac G5 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2006 Pontiac G6 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2002 Pontiac Grand Am 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006-2005 Pontiac Pursuit 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2006 Pontiac Pursuit 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2007 Pontiac Solstice 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2006 Pontiac Solstice 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2005-2002 Pontiac Sunfire 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2011-2003 Saab 9-3 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2011-2010 Saab 9-3X 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2011 Saab 9-5 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2008 Saturn Aura 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2007 Saturn Aura 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
2007-2004 Saturn Ion 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2003 Saturn Ion 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2006 Saturn Ion 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2002-2001 Saturn L100 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2001 Saturn L200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2004 Saturn L300 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LS 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LS1 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2000 Saturn LW1 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2003-2001 Saturn LW200 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2007 Saturn Sky 2.0L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2007 Saturn Sky 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2007-2002 Saturn Vue 2.2L 4Cyl L Gas
2010-2008 Saturn Vue 2.4L 4Cyl L Gas
2009-2007 Saturn Vue 2.4L 4Cyl L Hybrid
Check out the
filter applications here
Product documents
